At MindFront, we are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors and users of our Aria Virtual AI Consultant. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect the personal data you provide while using our website and virtual AI consultant services, in compliance with the UK Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

1. Information We Collect

When you use our website or interact with our Aria Virtual AI Consultant, we may collect the following information:

  • Personal data you voluntarily provide, such as your name, email address, and any other information you share during your chat with Aria.
  • Usage data, including information about how you use our website and virtual AI consultant services, such as the duration of your visit, pages viewed, and chat transcripts.

2. How We Use Your Information

We may use your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with the information, products, or services you have requested.
  • To improve the functionality and performance of our website and virtual AI consultant services.
  • To provide customer support and respond to inquiries.
  • To comply with any legal obligations or requirements.
  • To send you marketing communications, if you have opted in to receive them.

3. Data Retention

We retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, or as required by law. When your data is no longer required, we will securely delete or anonymise it.

4. Data Security

We implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data from unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, please note that no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed as completely secure.

5. Sharing Your Information

We will not share your personal data with third parties, except when required by law, or when necessary to provide the services you have requested, or to protect our rights and property.

6. Your Rights

Under the GDPR, you have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • The right to access your data.
  • The right to rectify inaccurate or incomplete data.
  • The right to request the erasure of your data.
  • The right to restrict processing.
  • The right to data portability.
  • The right to object to processing.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the details provided below.

7. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the updated policy on our website. It is your responsibility to periodically review the policy for any changes.

8. Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or the processing of your personal data, please contact us at:

  • Email: info@mindfront.ai
  • Address: 86-90 Paul Street, London, England, United Kingdom, EC2A 4NE

Last updated: 15 November 2023